Cabana La Piatra

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • No pets allowed

Situated approximately a 10-minute drive from Manastirea Pojorita, Cabana La Piatra Pojorâta entices guests with a spa bathtub, ensuring a more relaxing stay.

Campulung Moldovenesc is 10 minutes' drive from the Pojorata lodge, while Biserica Adventista is 1.6 miles away.

Bathroom facilities at the villa also include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathroom comforts include hairdryers, dressing gowns, and towels.

Cabana La Piatra provides a shared kitchen with an electric kettle, coffee and tea making machines, and a kitchenware for guests' use.

Important information

Check-in: from 14:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00

Room Options at Cabana La Piatra Pojorita

Bathroom facilities at the villa also include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathroom comforts include hairdryers, dressing gowns, and towels.

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Exterior photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Exterior photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Room photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Room photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Amenities photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Kitchen photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Skyline photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Bathroom photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Gym photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Beds photo
Three-Bedroom Holiday Home

Size: 80 m²

Bed type: 1 King-size bed

More info +
Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Amenities photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Nearby photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Amenities photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Room photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Room photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Room photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Amenities photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Room photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Amenities photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Room photo
Two-Bedroom House

Size: 55 m²

Bed type: 1 King-size bed

More info +
Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Exterior photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Room photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Business photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Room photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Facilities photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Toilets photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Kitchen photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Room photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Exterior photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Amenities photo
Two-Bedroom Townhouse

Size: 55 m²

Bed type: 1 King-size bed

More info +
Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Exterior photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Amenities photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Amenities photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Room photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Interior photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Amenities photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Business photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Exterior photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Kitchen photo Cabana La Piatra Pojorita Exterior photo
Two-Bedroom Townhouse

Size: 55 m²

Bed type: 1 King-size bed

More info +

Location of Cabana La Piatra Pojorita

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Guest reviews of Cabana La Piatra Pojorita

Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

No reviews yet :(

If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

Write a review

Write a review

When did you travel?

Your rating point

Very bad
Excellent

Your details

Where are you from?
Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

Review has not been sent.

Please try again.

Popular hotels in Romania

Frequently asked questions

  • Is a kitchen included at the lodge?
    Yes, at the lodge, a kitchenette is available.
  • Are spa facilities available at Cabana La Piatra?
    Those staying at Cabana La Piatra can relax thanks to a hot tub.
Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check best available rates
Enter your dates to see prices
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Cabana La Piatra Pojorita